13

Recently Sold Manitou, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $182,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    240 Beeny Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,411

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wright Haven Realty, LLC

    240 Beeny Ln, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /51

    $281,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    235 Beeny Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,396

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    235 Beeny Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    100 Cub Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,230

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    100 Cub Ln, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /27

    $193,400

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1385 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,131

1385 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10 Webster St, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    10 Webster St, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /39

    $342,170

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1294 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,492

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    1294 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /36

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    180 Manitou Loop, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,527

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    180 Manitou Loop, Manitou, KY 42436
  • 2230 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2230 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,752

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Campbell Wright Choice of Kentucky Realty & Auction

    2230 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1954 Tippett Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,987

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty, INC

    1954 Tippett Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    515 Beeny Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,255

    Last Listing Agent Anessa Burgard Bhg Realty

    515 Beeny Ln, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2015 Shakerag Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    2015 Shakerag Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /15

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1343 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,924

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Thorp Bhg Realty

    1343 Manitou Rd, Manitou, KY 42436
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1725 Rainwater Ln, Manitou, KY 42436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,290

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    1725 Rainwater Ln, Manitou, KY 42436
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home