166 Dover Dr Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $398,847 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Dover Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $422,712, approximately $367 per square foot. 166 Dover Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Bonow Gail E
Bought by
Bonow Gail E and Gail E Bonow Revocable Trust Agreeme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonow Gail E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $38,001 | $8,600 | $29,401 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $32,000 | $7,371 | $24,629 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $32,000 | $7,371 | $24,629 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $32,000 | $7,371 | $24,629 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $18,629 | $4,914 | $13,715 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $18,629 | $4,914 | $13,715 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $20,699 | $4,914 | $15,785 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $24,582 | $4,095 | $20,487 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $24,582 | $4,095 | $20,487 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $24,582 | $4,095 | $20,487 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $24,547 | $3,685 | $20,862 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $24,547 | $3,685 | $20,862 |
| 2013 | $5,845 | $24,547 | $3,685 | $20,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map