166 Dryden Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $345,515 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Dryden Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $384,379, approximately $211 per square foot. 166 Dryden Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Dunn Stephen P and Dunn Tracey R
Bought by
Vanwie Gary and Alabiso Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Wagler Phil
Bought by
Dunn Stephen P and Dunn Tracey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Est Angus Barbara B and Robbins Susan K
Bought by
Wagler Phil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwie Gary | $128,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Stephen P | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wagler Phil | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagler Phil | $148,300 | |
| Closed | Wagler Phil | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Wagler Phil | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $180,250 | $69,020 | $111,230 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $180,250 | $69,020 | $111,230 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $180,250 | $69,020 | $111,230 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $180,250 | $69,020 | $111,230 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $138,740 | $57,050 | $81,690 |
| 2020 | $6,023 | $138,740 | $57,050 | $81,690 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $130,060 | $57,050 | $73,010 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $130,060 | $57,050 | $73,010 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $130,060 | $57,050 | $73,010 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $136,080 | $56,910 | $79,170 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $136,080 | $56,910 | $79,170 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $136,080 | $56,910 | $79,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map