166 E 67th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 E 67th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $148,130, approximately $78 per square foot. 166 E 67th St is a home with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Charpentier Delvin J
Bought by
Charpentier Delvin J and Charpentier Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Charpentier Delvin J
Bought by
Charpentier Delvin J and Charpentier Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charpentier Delvin J | -- | -- | |
| Charpentier Delvin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $652 | $12,170 | $1,200 | $10,970 |
| 2023 | $584 | $11,980 | $1,200 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $11,980 | $1,200 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | $834 | $11,980 | $1,200 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $11,980 | $1,200 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $11,660 | $1,090 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $11,660 | $1,090 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $12,200 | $1,630 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $607 | $12,200 | $1,630 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map