166 E Carpenter St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $646,972 - $765,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 E Carpenter St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $705,986, approximately $511 per square foot. 166 E Carpenter St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,437 | $483 | $204 | $279 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $456 | $182 | $274 |
Source: Public Records
Map