166 E Dexter St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $848,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 E Dexter St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $818,249, approximately $491 per square foot. 166 E Dexter St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Discovery Montessori Preschool Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Avalos Perez Jose
Bought by
Jose Avalos Perez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Perez Jose Avalos
Bought by
Perez Jose Avalos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Avalos Perez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Perez Jose Avalos | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Avalos | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $313,310 | $99,508 | $213,802 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $307,167 | $97,557 | $209,610 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $301,145 | $95,645 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $295,241 | $93,770 | $201,471 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $289,453 | $91,932 | $197,521 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $280,869 | $89,206 | $191,663 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $275,362 | $87,457 | $187,905 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $264,671 | $84,062 | $180,609 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $260,697 | $82,800 | $177,897 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $255,592 | $81,179 | $174,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map