166 Fox Ridge Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Comstock Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,991
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Fox Ridge Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $1,072,708, approximately $214 per square foot. 166 Fox Ridge Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Fox Ridge Estates Llc
Bought by
Stascavage Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance
Bought by
Cappelli John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,082
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stascavage Paul W | $625,000 | -- | |
| Cappelli John | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappelli John | $416,500 | |
| Closed | Cappelli John | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappelli John | $72,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,093 | $943,300 | $165,200 | $778,100 |
| 2024 | $8,593 | $631,400 | $122,500 | $508,900 |
| 2023 | $11,933 | $631,400 | $122,500 | $508,900 |
| 2022 | $11,687 | $631,400 | $122,500 | $508,900 |
| 2021 | $11,365 | $631,400 | $122,500 | $508,900 |
| 2020 | $11,372 | $547,500 | $131,300 | $416,200 |
| 2019 | $11,372 | $547,500 | $131,300 | $416,200 |
| 2018 | $11,109 | $547,500 | $131,300 | $416,200 |
| 2017 | $11,509 | $501,700 | $118,200 | $383,500 |
| 2016 | $11,263 | $501,700 | $118,200 | $383,500 |
| 2015 | $11,263 | $501,700 | $118,200 | $383,500 |
| 2014 | $10,595 | $463,900 | $131,300 | $332,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map