166 Hargis Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $315,909 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Hargis Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $368,477. 166 Hargis Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Fairview-Alpha Elementary/Junior High School, Lakeview Junior & Senior High School, and Natchitoches Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Bought by
Townsend Earl K and Townsend Grace A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Earl K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $28,630 | $640 | $27,990 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $28,630 | $640 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $27,530 | $620 | $26,910 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $27,530 | $620 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $27,530 | $620 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $27,530 | $620 | $26,910 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $27,010 | $620 | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $11,360 | $620 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $11,360 | $620 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $973 | $9,810 | $620 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | $983 | $9,810 | $620 | $9,190 |
| 2013 | $956 | $9,810 | $620 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map