166 Hawk Rd Normalville, PA 15469
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Hawk Rd, Normalville, PA 15469 and is currently estimated at $306,631, approximately $173 per square foot. 166 Hawk Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Hawk Kathy L
Bought by
Hawk Kathy L and Johnson Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Hawk Vernon L and Hawk Ethel M
Bought by
Hawk Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Kathy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawk Kathy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawk Kathy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,154 | $43,215 | $8,215 | $35,000 |
| 2025 | $1,080 | $43,215 | $8,215 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,320 | $28,220 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,640 | $56,440 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map