166 Highway 84 W Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Highway 84 W, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $289,925, approximately $165 per square foot. 166 Highway 84 W is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School, Easthaven Christian Childcare & Kindergarten, and Faith Presbyterian Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Bought by
Keith Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Martin Brandon and Martin Carey A
Bought by
Herrington Roger Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Roger | -- | Not Available | |
| Herrington Roger Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $21,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $17,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $15,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $17,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $15,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $14,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $14,482 | $0 | $0 |