166 Jackson St Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Jackson St, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $447,441, approximately $219 per square foot. 166 Jackson St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School, and Noble Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Dedios Felipe
Bought by
Ramos Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jorge | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jorge | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,433 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $9,161 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $8,887 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $8,537 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $7,706 | $228,800 | $71,700 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $9,868 | $130,300 | $50,300 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $9,687 | $130,300 | $50,300 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map