166 Lancaster Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $627,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Lancaster Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $598,371, approximately $286 per square foot. 166 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, Nardin Academy, and Nardin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Ruminski Josephine
Bought by
Hewlett Scott W and Magdol Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Scott W | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $444,000 | $84,000 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $33,300 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map