166 Logan Mills Rd Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $296,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
10,810
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Logan Mills Rd, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $27 per square foot. 166 Logan Mills Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Meadow Brook Parochial School, Country Lane School, and Sugar Hollow Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Karstetter Arnice N and Karstetter Robert A
Bought by
Stoltzfus Samuel S and Stoltzfus Katie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,864
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Bought by
Stoltzfus Samuel S and Stoltzfus Katie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltzfus Samuel S | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Stoltzfus Samuel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoltzfus Samuel S | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,141 | $365,900 | $51,600 | $314,300 |
| 2025 | $8,046 | $365,900 | $51,600 | $314,300 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $321,000 | $51,600 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $424,200 | $154,800 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $424,200 | $154,800 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $424,200 | $154,800 | $269,400 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $320,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $320,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,128 | $412,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | $412,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $410,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,598 | $410,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,599 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map