1955 W Valley Rd Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 W Valley Rd, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $322,610, approximately $198 per square foot. 1955 W Valley Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Sugar Valley Rural Charter School, Meadow Brook Parochial School, and Country Lane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Clayton Marvin D and Clayton Linda E
Bought by
Overdorf Michael G and Overdorf Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,961
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Overdorf Michael G and Overdorf Connie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overdorf Michael G | $249,000 | None Available | |
| Overdorf Michael G | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overdorf Michael G | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,275 | $147,200 | $24,000 | $123,200 |
| 2025 | $3,237 | $147,200 | $24,000 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $147,200 | $24,000 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $147,200 | $24,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $147,200 | $24,000 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $147,200 | $24,000 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map