245 Roys Ln Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $418,852
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Roys Ln, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $303,284, approximately $169 per square foot. 245 Roys Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Sugar Valley Rural Charter School, Meadow Brook Parochial School, and Country Lane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Roush Keith A and Roush Karen W
Bought by
Roush Keith A and Roush Karen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Bought by
Roush Keith A and Roush Karen W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roush Keith A | -- | None Available | |
| Roush Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roush Keith A | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,955 | $222,700 | $33,200 | $189,500 |
| 2025 | $4,897 | $222,700 | $33,200 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $222,700 | $33,200 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $389,300 | $199,800 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $389,300 | $199,800 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $389,300 | $199,800 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map