166 Mccormick Blvd Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Mccormick Blvd, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $445,448, approximately $311 per square foot. 166 Mccormick Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Bought by
Vo Cong T and Nguyen Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Cong T | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $443,000 | $75,900 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $77,800 | $12,400 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map