166 N Torn Ranch Rd Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Lake View District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $552,464
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 N Torn Ranch Rd, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $542,616, approximately $365 per square foot. 166 N Torn Ranch Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rice Canyon Elementary School, Terra Cotta Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schrodi Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,819
Outstanding Balance
$35,656
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$506,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrodi Dawn C | $118,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $90,025 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrodi Dawn C | $117,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $222,197 | $46,094 | $176,103 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $213,570 | $44,305 | $169,265 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $209,384 | $43,437 | $165,947 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $205,280 | $42,586 | $162,694 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $203,176 | $42,150 | $161,026 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $199,193 | $41,324 | $157,869 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $195,288 | $40,514 | $154,774 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $191,460 | $39,720 | $151,740 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $187,707 | $38,942 | $148,765 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $184,890 | $38,358 | $146,532 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $181,269 | $37,607 | $143,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map