V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Virginia Harvey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $993,000
NEW PRICE--Large Ranch, EXCELLENT CONDIDTION-- in wonderful neighborhood,- CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING - Hardwood floors, Newer heating system. Spacious Kitchen with vaulted ceiling, granite countertops, Newer stove with double ovens, sliding door to 24 x 14 deck. Large bedrooms, California closets in Master bedroom and kitchen.Lower level has large playroom with laminate floor, walk-out door and dry-bar. Updated wiring Ready for you to turn the key and move right in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Harvey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #455000311 Listed on: 07/12/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahey Thomas | $515,000 | -- | |
| Corey Michael | $464,900 | -- | |
| Corey Michael | $464,900 | -- | |
| Simmons Julie | $505,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Julie A | $505,000 | -- | |
| Cadorette Dennis | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cadorette Dennis A | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fahey Thomas | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corey Michael | $371,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Julie A | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Julie A | $50,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | For Sale | $525,000 | +1.9% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | For Sale | $525,000 | +1.9% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2014 12/24/14 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -0.9% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -3.5% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -6.6% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2014 07/12/14 | For Sale | $588,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,732 | $787,400 | $473,100 | $314,300 |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $746,300 | $450,600 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $709,600 | $429,300 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $8,072 | $647,300 | $429,300 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $590,200 | $382,600 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $8,216 | $626,200 | $412,400 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $8,013 | $608,000 | $400,400 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $7,314 | $529,600 | $322,000 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $504,600 | $306,700 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $6,365 | $471,500 | $277,500 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $6,272 | $449,900 | $255,600 | $194,300 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Virginia Harvey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kevin Keating
Keating Brokerage
(617) 698-7700
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71713068
APN: MILT-000000-N000006A-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.