166 Oak Stone Ln Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $887,501 - $977,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Oak Stone Ln, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $939,875, approximately $328 per square foot. 166 Oak Stone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Dw Jones Investments Llc
Bought by
Tranquil Haven Cabin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,735
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Loft Holdings Llc
Bought by
Dw Jones Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranquil Haven Cabin Llc | $650,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Corp | |
| Dw Jones Investments Llc | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tranquil Haven Cabin Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $75,076 | $6,815 | $68,261 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $71,500 | $6,490 | $65,010 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $71,500 | $6,490 | $65,010 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $71,500 | $6,490 | $65,010 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $71,500 | $6,490 | $65,010 |
| 2020 | $527 | $6,490 | $6,490 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $2,925 | $2,925 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $2,786 | $2,786 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $2,653 | $2,653 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map