166 Parkview St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $243,512 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Parkview St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $263,128, approximately $310 per square foot. 166 Parkview St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Neri David and Neri Amy L
Bought by
Smart Richard and Smart Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,314
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$161,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Bishop Robert D
Bought by
Meri David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Fazzolari Mark S and Fazzolari Michelle S
Bought by
Bishop Robert D and Bishop Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,400
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
Sold by
Strass Marion T
Bought by
Fazzolavi Mark S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Richard | $159,900 | -- | |
| Meri David | $111,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Robert D | $67,000 | -- | |
| Fazzolavi Mark S | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fazzolavi Mark S | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazzolavi Mark S | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazzolavi Mark S | $3,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazzolavi Mark S | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $96,950 | $45,640 | $51,310 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $96,950 | $45,640 | $51,310 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $96,950 | $45,640 | $51,310 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $95,130 | $45,640 | $49,490 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $81,480 | $33,180 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $81,480 | $33,180 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $75,670 | $33,180 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $75,670 | $33,180 | $42,490 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $75,670 | $33,180 | $42,490 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $75,880 | $36,190 | $39,690 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $75,880 | $36,190 | $39,690 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $75,880 | $36,190 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map