187 Parkview St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $300,950
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Parkview St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $296,738, approximately $258 per square foot. 187 Parkview St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Fucci Antohny
Bought by
Rivera Frank and Crespo-Rivera Nellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,254
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Frank | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Frank | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Frank | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Frank | $94,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Frank | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $127,610 | $45,640 | $81,970 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $127,610 | $45,640 | $81,970 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $127,610 | $45,640 | $81,970 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $127,610 | $45,640 | $81,970 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $84,910 | $33,180 | $51,730 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $84,910 | $33,180 | $51,730 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $84,910 | $33,180 | $51,730 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $84,910 | $33,180 | $51,730 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $84,910 | $33,180 | $51,730 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $98,070 | $36,190 | $61,880 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $98,070 | $36,190 | $61,880 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $98,070 | $36,190 | $61,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map