166 Poplar Ave Buena Vista, VA 24416
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Poplar Ave, Buena Vista, VA 24416 and is currently estimated at $199,460, approximately $187 per square foot. 166 Poplar Ave is a home located in Buena Vista City with nearby schools including Parry McCluer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $170,500 | $24,000 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $10 | $170,500 | $24,000 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $112,200 | $24,000 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $112,200 | $24,000 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $112,200 | $24,000 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $112,200 | $24,000 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $104,600 | $24,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $104,600 | $24,000 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $104,600 | $24,000 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $104,600 | $24,000 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map