166 Redding Rd Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Redding Rd, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $899,465, approximately $822 per square foot. 166 Redding Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Alvis Ray
Bought by
Alvis Ray Rogers Revocable Trust and Rogers Alvis Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvis Ray Rogers Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $108,047 | $39,466 | $68,581 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $105,930 | $38,693 | $67,237 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $103,854 | $37,935 | $65,919 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $101,819 | $37,192 | $64,627 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $99,823 | $36,463 | $63,360 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $98,801 | $36,090 | $62,711 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $96,865 | $35,383 | $61,482 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $94,967 | $34,690 | $60,277 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $93,106 | $34,010 | $59,096 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $91,282 | $33,344 | $57,938 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $89,912 | $32,844 | $57,068 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $88,152 | $32,201 | $55,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map