166 Riverway Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Riverway Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $525,009, approximately $273 per square foot. 166 Riverway Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Ann Davi Gwynne
Bought by
Gwynne A Davi Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwynne A Davi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $198,321 | $65,663 | $132,658 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $194,433 | $64,376 | $130,057 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $190,621 | $63,114 | $127,507 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $186,884 | $61,877 | $125,007 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $183,220 | $60,664 | $122,556 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $177,787 | $58,865 | $118,922 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $174,302 | $57,711 | $116,591 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $170,885 | $56,580 | $114,305 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $167,535 | $55,471 | $112,064 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $165,019 | $54,638 | $110,381 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $161,787 | $53,568 | $108,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map