166 S 40th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 S 40th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $384,141, approximately $275 per square foot. 166 S 40th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Clark Kenneth C and Clark Michele A
Bought by
Slater Gregory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,790
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Gregory W | $185,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slater Gregory W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records