166 Scioto St Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Scioto St, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $224,769, approximately $168 per square foot. 166 Scioto St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs Of Washing
Bought by
Binner Kathy M and Kathy M Binner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Sheets Edward D
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Sheets Edward D and Sheets Edward Dow
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Pennington Cathy J and Pennington Larry D
Bought by
Sheets Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,348
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Smalley Angela K
Bought by
Pennington Cathy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binner Kathy M | $46,153 | Amerititle Downtown | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $53,334 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $53,334 | Attorney | |
| Sheets Edward D | $113,900 | Clt | |
| Pennington Cathy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheets Edward D | $116,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $56,590 | $9,520 | $47,070 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $56,590 | $9,520 | $47,070 |
| 2023 | $200 | $56,590 | $9,520 | $47,070 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $45,160 | $7,970 | $37,190 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $45,160 | $7,970 | $37,190 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $45,160 | $7,970 | $37,190 |
| 2019 | $486 | $37,580 | $7,970 | $29,610 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $37,580 | $7,970 | $29,610 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $37,580 | $7,970 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $34,360 | $7,920 | $26,440 |
| 2015 | $865 | $34,360 | $7,920 | $26,440 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $34,360 | $7,920 | $26,440 |
| 2013 | $1,519 | $34,520 | $7,920 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map