166 Shadowview Ct Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,216 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Shadowview Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 and is currently estimated at $289,804, approximately $188 per square foot. 166 Shadowview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Meixsell Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,785
Outstanding Balance
$137,726
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meixsell Matthew | $171,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meixsell Matthew | $168,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $168,473 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $163,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $158,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $154,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $157,661 | $19,601 | $138,060 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $147,762 | $17,955 | $129,807 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $150,197 | $10,700 | $139,497 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $150,189 | $10,000 | $140,189 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $150,190 | $10,000 | $140,190 |
| 2016 | $389 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map