166 Stringfield Ln Robbins, TN 37852
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $264,822
Studio
1
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Stringfield Ln, Robbins, TN 37852 and is currently estimated at $221,911, approximately $111 per square foot. 166 Stringfield Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Sexton Shane
Bought by
Sexton Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Bought by
Sexton Shane and Sexton Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Bought by
Terry Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Edward | -- | -- | |
| Sexton Shane | $58,000 | -- | |
| Terry Gary | $8,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $63,700 | $4,750 | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $63,700 | $4,750 | $58,950 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $63,700 | $4,750 | $58,950 |
| 2022 | $896 | $36,375 | $3,175 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $896 | $36,375 | $3,175 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $896 | $36,375 | $3,175 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $896 | $36,375 | $3,175 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $896 | $36,375 | $3,175 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $724 | $29,375 | $2,400 | $26,975 |
| 2016 | $697 | $29,375 | $2,400 | $26,975 |
| 2015 | $662 | $29,375 | $2,400 | $26,975 |
| 2014 | $662 | $29,375 | $2,400 | $26,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map