W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Morrissey
Jones Group REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $421,000
Go for a swim. Hike the trails. Cherry Hill Golf Course and Mill River Recreational Area close by. Simply an amazing location. Ride your bike to UMass. Not far from a bus stop. This house needs some work, but it's a great investment. 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath--easily converted to a 3 Bedroom. Only a minute from Puffer's Pond!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Morrissey
Jones Group REALTORS® License #452503401 Listed on: 11/30/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebben Domenic J | $163,000 | -- | |
| Amherst Town Of | $3,814 | -- | |
| Verchot Judith | -- | -- | |
| Verchot Judith | $21,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verchot Judith | $122,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Verchot Judith | $145,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Verchot Judith | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verchot Judith | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Sold | $163,000 | -4.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -10.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $294,200 | $154,200 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $277,700 | $145,500 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $246,000 | $132,300 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $220,200 | $120,200 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $204,600 | $111,400 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $204,600 | $111,400 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $196,700 | $111,400 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $196,700 | $111,400 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $190,400 | $106,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $190,400 | $106,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $190,400 | $106,000 | $84,400 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Morrissey
Jones Group REALTORS®
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71461360
APN: AMHE-000005B-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.