Seller's Agent in 2025
Joyce Stanton
Century 21 Hudson Valley Rlty.
(845) 489-8784
52 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $240,571
Yours Or Theirs; Mortgage Or Rent! Two Story Home With Level, Spacious And Fenced In Backyard To Accommodate Family Fun For All Seasons. This Three Bedroom Home Offers A Large First Floor Bedroom And Your Choice Of Removing Carpeting From The Well Maintained Hardwood Floors. Eat In Kitchen Allows Easy Access To Backyard And Owners Have Their CO (Certificate Of Occupancy) Already In Place. NO Showings On Sundays. Agents, see other remarks for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Hudson Valley Rlty. Brokerage Phone: 845-454-6334 License #10491211399 Listed on: 01/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pp Management 26 Llc | $191,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Hunt Daniel | $57,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pp Management 26 Llc | $152,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $190,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $190,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $190,900 | -4.5% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $182,100 | $29,700 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $157,400 | $29,700 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $8,613 | $151,300 | $29,700 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $126,100 | $27,000 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $105,100 | $27,000 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $95,500 | $27,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $86,600 | $27,000 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $84,900 | $27,000 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $84,900 | $27,000 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,500 | $27,000 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,100 | $27,000 | $65,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joyce Stanton
Century 21 Hudson Valley Rlty.
(845) 489-8784
52 in this area
88 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shlomo Epstein
eRealty Advisors, Inc
(845) 637-1292
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 817247
APN: 131300-6162-80-416063-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.