166 Thunder Rd Holbrook, NY 11741
Estimated Value: $608,625 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Thunder Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741 and is currently estimated at $730,906, approximately $474 per square foot. 166 Thunder Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Sachem High School East, and Long Island Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Tietjen John H and Tietjen Dolores
Bought by
Tietjen Living Trust and Tietjen Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tietjen Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $7,522 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $7,522 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $8,667 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $7,710 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map