166 W 233rd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $679,793 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 W 233rd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $720,198, approximately $744 per square foot. 166 W 233rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Yuri Susana A
Bought by
Yuri Susana A and Susana A Yuri Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Yuri Rodrigo
Bought by
Yuri Rodrigo and Yuri Susana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuri Susana A | -- | None Available | |
| Yuri Rodrigo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $189,337 | $104,037 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $185,626 | $101,998 | $83,628 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $181,988 | $99,999 | $81,989 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $178,421 | $98,039 | $80,382 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $174,923 | $96,117 | $78,806 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $169,736 | $93,267 | $76,469 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $166,409 | $91,439 | $74,970 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $159,949 | $87,890 | $72,059 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $157,547 | $86,570 | $70,977 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $154,462 | $84,875 | $69,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map