166 Watson Dr Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,439
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Watson Dr, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $335,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 166 Watson Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Steen's Creek Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, and Florence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Roderick Financial Group Llc
Bought by
Syxl Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syxl Llc | -- | Title & Escrow Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $216 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $216 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $16,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $13,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $13,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $11,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $11,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $11,786 | $0 | $0 |