Tim Harkum
Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet
(629) 206-9504
95 Total Sales
1 in Camden
$98,500 Price
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $219,310
This home is located at 166 Westview Ave, Camden, TN 38320 and is currently estimated at $207,437, approximately $100 per square foot. 166 Westview Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Briarwood School, and Camden Junior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tim Harkum
Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet
(629) 206-9504
95 Total Sales
1 in Camden
$98,500 Price
Kathie McClanahan
Rushton & Co.
(629) 333-0063
35 Total Sales
1 in Camden
$92,500 Price
Barry (Keith) Arnold
Keith Arnold Realty & Auction
(731) 224-1773
81 Total Sales
26 in Camden
$20K - $325K Price Range
Lori Yarbro
Evans Real Estate
(731) 251-3499
266 Total Sales
5 in Camden
$14K - $176K Price Range
Megan Gilbert
TN Realty Collective
(888) 857-7617
102 Total Sales
1 in Camden
$279,500 Price
Susan Bradberry
Premier Realty Group of W TN
(731) 535-5870
189 Total Sales
3 in Camden
$28K - $235K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $195,000 | None Listed On Document | ||
| Warren Charleace | -- | -- | |
| Holland Martha Sue | $84,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $196,969 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $51,700 | $3,175 | $48,525 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $32,800 | $2,750 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $32,425 | $2,750 | $29,675 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $32,425 | $2,750 | $29,675 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $32,425 | $2,750 | $29,675 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $32,425 | $2,750 | $29,675 |
| 2019 | $956 | $24,200 | $2,750 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $956 | $24,200 | $2,750 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $965 | $24,200 | $2,750 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $965 | $24,425 | $2,750 | $21,675 |
| 2015 | $975 | $24,425 | $2,750 | $21,675 |
| 2014 | $957 | $24,425 | $2,750 | $21,675 |
| 2013 | $957 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.