NOT LISTED FOR SALE

166 White Tail Ln Cascade, MT 59421

Estimated Value: $611,585

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,388 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 166 White Tail Ln, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently priced at $611,585, approximately $256 per square foot. 166 White Tail Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Ohara Thomas W
Bought by
Covey Paul A and Wyckoff Teale B
Current Estimated Value
$611,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$592,747
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Covey Paul A -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Covey Paul A $593,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,617 $308,445 $0 $0
2024 $1,625 $299,965 $0 $0
2023 $2,205 $299,965 $0 $0
2022 $2,121 $255,043 $0 $0
2021 $1,930 $255,043 $0 $0
2020 $2,144 $250,085 $0 $0
2019 $2,208 $250,085 $0 $0
2018 $2,125 $226,978 $0 $0
2017 $2,177 $226,978 $0 $0
2016 $2,472 $253,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,140 $253,500 $0 $0