NOT LISTED FOR SALE

166 Woodside Ln Whiting, NJ 08759

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $545,406

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2019

Last sale price $340,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,699 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Active Adult
  • Attic
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

Beautiful Merion Model with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and lovely open-floorplan! The kitchen is a chefs dream beautiful silk cream cabinets and a large center island with cream granite countertops. Hardwood floors throughout most of the home. Adjacent to the kitchen is a bonus room that can serve multiple purposes, depending on your need. The master suite is perfectly located at the rear of the home with TWO walk-in closets and a full bath. Second bedroom located separate from master suite, allowing some privacy. Enjoy the relaxing view of your yard - at Woodlands no home backs to another!! Venue at Woodlands is a new luxury community that offers a state of the art Clubhouse with outdoor pool, gym, and much more. Photos are of similar home. Ready for you in June!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth McGillan

(732) 798-8188 morgan@sackmanrealty.com Sackman Realty Listed on: 04/28/2019

Sackman Realty

Co-Listed By

Luisa Cruz

(609) 987-8889 klrw240@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton License #RS357791

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,026

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned WTRC, WTRC

HOA Fees

  • $243 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Utilizes Natural Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-00109 01-00011

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include pool(s), common area maintenance, lawn maintenance
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 49 or older

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,026

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$243 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Fully Carpeted, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bonus Room, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1938
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1938
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 179.22
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1938
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 243.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Community Center, Common Grounds, Exercise Room
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance
  • HOA Name: LENNAR AT WOODLANDS
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 49
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Pool Features: Heated

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Description: 95x116
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Screened
  • Zoning: WTRC
  • Zoning Description: WTRC

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1026.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19-00109 01-00011
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Lynch Phyllis
Bought by
Quigley Susan and Quigley Peter
Current Estimated Value
$538,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$535,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
List Price
$347,325
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,325
-2.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quigley Susan $535,000 Chicago Title Insurance Compan
Lynch Joseph L $340,000 Calatlantic Title Northern
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quigley Susan $535,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2019 07/28/19 Sold $340,000 -2.1% $175 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2019 04/28/19 For Sale $347,325 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,955 $478,000 $96,400 $381,600
2024 $7,304 $324,200 $81,100 $243,100
2023 $7,132 $324,200 $81,100 $243,100
2022 $7,132 $322,000 $81,100 $240,900
2021 $6,978 $322,000 $81,100 $240,900
2020 $6,794 $322,000 $81,100 $240,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJOC142668

Bright MLS

APN: 19 00109- 01-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.