1660 Fir Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $449,241 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Fir Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $458,310, approximately $271 per square foot. 1660 Fir Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Baker Douglas W and Baker Elida M
Bought by
Baker Family Living Trust and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Baker Douglas W and Baker Elida M
Bought by
Baker Family Living Trust and Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $202,530 | $72,133 | $130,397 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $194,668 | $69,333 | $125,335 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $190,852 | $67,974 | $122,878 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $187,111 | $66,642 | $120,469 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $185,193 | $65,959 | $119,234 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $181,563 | $64,666 | $116,897 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $178,004 | $63,399 | $114,605 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $174,514 | $62,156 | $112,358 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $171,093 | $60,938 | $110,155 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $168,524 | $60,023 | $108,501 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $165,224 | $58,848 | $106,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map