Estimated Value: $409,273 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Grey Squirrel Rd, Clio, CA 96106 and is currently estimated at $450,318, approximately $233 per square foot. 1660 Grey Squirrel Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Smith Jane M
Bought by
Griffin Kent A and Griffin Jacqueline H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,773
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$237,545
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Kent A | $285,000 | Cal Sierra Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Kent A | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $317,918 | $66,929 | $250,989 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $305,575 | $64,331 | $241,244 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $299,584 | $63,070 | $236,514 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $293,711 | $61,834 | $231,877 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $290,700 | $61,200 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $285,000 | $60,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $184,881 | $15,220 | $169,661 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $181,257 | $14,922 | $166,335 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $177,704 | $14,630 | $163,074 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $175,036 | $14,411 | $160,625 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $171,608 | $14,129 | $157,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map