1660 Laguna St Unit A Concord, CA 94520
Islandis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Laguna St Unit A, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $289,986, approximately $328 per square foot. 1660 Laguna St Unit A is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Bathgate Andrew D and Bathgate Vlatka S
Bought by
Bathgate Andrew D and Bathgate Vlatka S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Carter Deborah A
Bought by
Bathgate Andrew D and Bathgate Vlatka S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,330
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$263,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bathgate Andrew D | -- | None Available | |
| Bathgate Andrew D | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bathgate Andrew D | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $147,522 | $28,418 | $119,104 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $144,630 | $27,861 | $116,769 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $141,795 | $27,315 | $114,480 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $139,016 | $26,780 | $112,236 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $136,291 | $26,255 | $110,036 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $61,977 | $25,477 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $45,504 | $24,978 | $20,526 |
| 2017 | $921 | $24,489 | $24,489 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $124,625 | $24,009 | $100,616 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $122,754 | $23,649 | $99,105 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $120,350 | $23,186 | $97,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map