1660 Masters Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
3,225
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Masters Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084. 1660 Masters Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Airplantshop Com Inc
Bought by
James Matthew S and James Matthew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Feed Inc
Bought by
Airplantshop Com
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Matthew S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Airplantshop Com | $180,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,728 | $274,805 | $113,256 | $161,549 |
| 2025 | $2,816 | $255,682 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $258,503 | $87,614 | $170,889 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $233,742 | $62,293 | $171,449 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $192,097 | $62,293 | $129,804 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $195,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $195,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $186,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $154,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $147,004 | $48,548 | $98,456 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $137,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map