229 Monterey Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Monterey Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $227,386, approximately $296 per square foot. 229 Monterey Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Betts Elaine M
Bought by
Betts James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts James W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $624 | $71,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $485 | $69,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $485 | $67,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $485 | $65,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $460 | $63,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $457 | $61,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $60,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $212 | $59,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $446 | $58,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,251 | $0 | $0 |