236 Cervantes Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,190 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Cervantes Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $331,048, approximately $235 per square foot. 236 Cervantes Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Masters Robert W and Masters Craig S
Bought by
Smith Stuart B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Davis Richard J and Davis Deborah M
Bought by
Masters Robert W and Masters Craig S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stuart B | $163,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Masters Robert W | $25,000 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,740 | $146,602 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,469 | $142,748 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $138,725 | -- | -- |