Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Finch
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 753-0538
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,827
Step into your next adventure at this bright and spacious three-bedroom home in Lenert Farms! An open, airy layout welcomes you, with fresh updates that give every room a vibrant feel. Whip up your favorites in a stylish kitchen, kick back in a roomy living area, and enjoy plush carpet upstairs for cozy nights. Love to entertain? The fenced backyard is ready for BBQs, backyard games, and lazy Sundays. Need space for hobbies or storage? A full basement and a two-car garage with workbenches have you covered. This home is full of possibilities — all it needs is you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #439095 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quispe Juan F Medina | $275,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Hamilton Geoffrey S | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Jamison Glenn W | $32,333 | -- | |
| Bell Brian L | $114,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Scurlock Jeri L | $80,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quispe Juan F Medina | $270,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Geoffrey S | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamison Glenn W | $94,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Brian L | $112,484 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $274,987 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $274,987 | +183.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $97,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2018 09/02/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | +54.6% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $97,000 | -2.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2012 06/02/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $84,350 | $18,480 | $65,870 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $84,350 | $18,480 | $65,870 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $84,350 | $18,480 | $65,870 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $52,120 | $12,460 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $52,120 | $12,460 | $39,660 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $52,120 | $12,460 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $43,550 | $10,400 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $39,560 | $10,400 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $39,560 | $10,400 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $34,100 | $6,830 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $34,100 | $6,830 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $34,100 | $6,830 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $34,090 | $6,825 | $27,265 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Finch
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 753-0538
86 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Fernandez Castro
Real of Ohio
(614) 402-7578
30 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2018
Whitney Cooperrider
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donald Corson
Better Homes & Gardens BigHill
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
James French
Saxton Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225014700
APN: 570-209728
Ask me questions while you tour the home.