1660 Shuler Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,677 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $130,169, approximately $127 per square foot. 1660 Shuler Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Halcomb John Rocco
Bought by
Halcomb Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Halcomb John Rocco and Halcomb Deborah Katherine
Bought by
Halcomb John Rocco and Halcomb Deborah Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Halcomb John Rocco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halcomb Ginger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halcomb John Rocco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halcomb John Rocco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halcomb John Rocco | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $21,400 | $2,740 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $927 | $21,400 | $2,740 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $923 | $21,610 | $2,740 | $18,870 |
| 2022 | $812 | $15,860 | $2,740 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $712 | $15,310 | $2,740 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $741 | $15,310 | $2,740 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $15,540 | $2,900 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $743 | $15,540 | $2,900 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $749 | $15,540 | $2,900 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $730 | $14,420 | $2,900 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $726 | $14,420 | $2,900 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $692 | $14,420 | $2,900 | $11,520 |
| 2013 | $692 | $14,650 | $3,480 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map