2025 Exeter Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $199,143
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Exeter Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $187,536, approximately $132 per square foot. 2025 Exeter Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Hurst Verlon R
Bought by
Rileydalma Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Belvins Sherry
Bought by
Hurst Verlon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Asher Teresa
Bought by
Hurst Verlon Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of James Asher
Bought by
Asher Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rileydalma Llc | $32,100 | None Available | |
| Hurst Verlon H | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hurst Verlon Ray | $25,000 | -- | |
| Asher Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $49,600 | $2,990 | $46,610 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $49,600 | $2,990 | $46,610 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $49,960 | $2,990 | $46,970 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $30,620 | $2,990 | $27,630 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $29,050 | $2,990 | $26,060 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $29,050 | $2,990 | $26,060 |
| 2019 | $13,270 | $23,300 | $3,060 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $23,300 | $3,060 | $20,240 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $23,300 | $3,060 | $20,240 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $20,500 | $3,060 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $20,500 | $3,060 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $20,500 | $3,060 | $17,440 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $24,630 | $3,060 | $21,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map