1660 Taylor Ct Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,300 - $998,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Taylor Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $909,325, approximately $294 per square foot. 1660 Taylor Ct is a home with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Redlands 6120 Llc
Bought by
Jenson Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Rachel A | $568,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenson Rachel A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $683,253 | $205,517 | $477,736 |
| 2024 | $8,945 | $669,856 | $201,487 | $468,369 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $656,721 | $197,536 | $459,185 |
| 2022 | $8,581 | $643,844 | $193,663 | $450,181 |
| 2021 | $8,796 | $631,220 | $189,866 | $441,354 |
| 2020 | $8,696 | $624,747 | $187,919 | $436,828 |
| 2019 | $8,456 | $612,497 | $184,234 | $428,263 |
| 2018 | $8,240 | $600,488 | $180,622 | $419,866 |
| 2017 | $8,140 | $588,713 | $177,080 | $411,633 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $577,170 | $173,608 | $403,562 |
| 2015 | $7,868 | $568,500 | $171,000 | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map