16600 E 29th St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16600 E 29th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $228,616, approximately $209 per square foot. 16600 E 29th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Michael E
Bought by
Richardson Margaret Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Margaret Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $32,486 | $5,244 | $27,242 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $28,249 | $3,652 | $24,597 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $28,249 | $3,365 | $24,884 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $29,450 | $4,266 | $25,184 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $29,450 | $4,266 | $25,184 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $25,738 | $4,266 | $21,472 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $25,738 | $4,266 | $21,472 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $22,400 | $3,713 | $18,687 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $22,400 | $3,713 | $18,687 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $21,839 | $3,327 | $18,512 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $21,203 | $3,230 | $17,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map