16600 Lake Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $943,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16600 Lake Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $857,351, approximately $376 per square foot. 16600 Lake Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2025
Sold by
Soto Jesus and Palomares Jesus Soto
Bought by
Jesus Soto Sr And Maria G Soto Revocable Livi and Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Soto Jesus P and Soto Maria G
Bought by
Palomares Jesus Soto and Soto Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,050
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Soto Jesus and Soto Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
North American Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Diaz Alejandro and Diaz Gerardo
Bought by
North American Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Kelso Jimmie and Phelps Dale
Bought by
Diaz Alejandro and Diaz Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,054
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Soto Sr And Maria G Soto Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palomares Jesus Soto | -- | Servicelink | |
| Soto Jesus | $200,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| North American Mtg Company | $177,262 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Alejandro | $170,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palomares Jesus Soto | $256,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jesus | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Alejandro | $166,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,479 | $402,251 | $118,172 | $284,079 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $394,364 | $115,855 | $278,509 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $386,633 | $113,584 | $273,049 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $379,053 | $111,357 | $267,696 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $371,622 | $109,174 | $262,448 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $367,812 | $108,055 | $259,757 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $360,601 | $105,937 | $254,664 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $353,531 | $103,860 | $249,671 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $339,805 | $99,828 | $239,977 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $334,702 | $98,329 | $236,373 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $328,146 | $96,403 | $231,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map