16606 E Gudgell Rd Unit C Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $506,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16606 E Gudgell Rd Unit C, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $474,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 16606 E Gudgell Rd Unit C is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Dennis R and Barnes Linda S
Bought by
De Lautour Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,819
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$73,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Lautour Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | De Lautour Living Trust | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $65,582 | $5,658 | $59,924 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $66,709 | $4,380 | $62,329 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $66,709 | $3,785 | $62,924 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $49,590 | $2,869 | $46,721 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $49,590 | $2,869 | $46,721 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $43,473 | $2,869 | $40,604 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $43,473 | $2,869 | $40,604 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $29,120 | $2,839 | $26,281 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $29,120 | $2,839 | $26,281 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $28,390 | $3,040 | $25,350 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $28,390 | $3,040 | $25,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map