16609 E Gudgell Rd Unit A Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $189,332
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16609 E Gudgell Rd Unit A, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $173,833, approximately $121 per square foot. 16609 E Gudgell Rd Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Sommers Glenda D
Bought by
Sommers Glensa D and Glenda D Sommers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Ben Kisner Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Sommers Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Glensa D | -- | None Available | |
| Sommers Glenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $28,394 | $4,923 | $23,471 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $31,206 | $977 | $30,229 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $31,206 | $768 | $30,438 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $21,470 | $1,838 | $19,632 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $21,470 | $1,838 | $19,632 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $18,854 | $1,838 | $17,016 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $18,854 | $1,838 | $17,016 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $16,409 | $1,600 | $14,809 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $16,409 | $1,600 | $14,809 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $15,998 | $1,520 | $14,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map